W4475 Highway 63 Springbrook, WI 54875
Estimated Value: $69,273
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4475 Highway 63, Springbrook, WI 54875 and is currently estimated at $69,273. W4475 Highway 63 is a home with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Gillette Jerome E and Gillette Debra K.
Bought by
White Jay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jay L | $60,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $59,200 | $9,600 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $914 | $59,200 | $9,600 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $806 | $59,200 | $9,600 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $821 | $59,200 | $9,600 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $772 | $59,200 | $9,600 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $667 | $44,500 | $9,600 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $652 | $44,500 | $9,600 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $676 | $44,500 | $9,600 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $593 | $44,500 | $9,600 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $591 | $44,500 | $9,600 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $585 | $44,500 | $9,600 | $34,900 |
| 2012 | $568 | $44,500 | $9,600 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map