W4486 Musser Dr Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $224,620 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4486 Musser Dr, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $278,905. W4486 Musser Dr is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $137,300 | $42,600 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $139,800 | $45,100 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $139,800 | $45,100 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map