Estimated Value: $397,011 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4502 Clearview Rd, Waldo, WI 53093 and is currently estimated at $411,003. W4502 Clearview Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Sheboygan Falls Elementary School, Sheboygan Falls Middle School, and Sheboygan Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Richard L Edler Living Trust Of 2015
Bought by
Edler Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edler Richard L | $299,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,622 | $226,000 | $45,200 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $226,000 | $45,200 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $226,000 | $45,200 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $226,000 | $45,200 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $226,000 | $45,200 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $205,800 | $29,700 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $205,800 | $29,700 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $205,800 | $29,700 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $205,800 | $29,700 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $205,800 | $29,700 | $176,100 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $205,800 | $29,700 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map