W4534 Rainbow Rd Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4534 Rainbow Rd, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $317,027. W4534 Rainbow Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hoeppner Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeppner Donald A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,668 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $148,700 | $24,900 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $129,300 | $21,200 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $238,188 | $129,300 | $21,200 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,300 | $21,200 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,300 | $21,200 | $108,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,300 | $21,200 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map