W4536 Main St Vulcan, MI 49892
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W4536 Main St, Vulcan, MI 49892 and is currently estimated at $95,590, approximately $94 per square foot. W4536 Main St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Norway Elementary School, Vulcan Middle School, and Norway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Chicha David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $579 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $572 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $553 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $500 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |