W4595 Gale Ave Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $189,824 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4595 Gale Ave, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $228,706. W4595 Gale Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Moll Family Trust
Bought by
Klawitter Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Klawitter Katherine
Bought by
Klawitter Kevin H and Klawitter Katherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klawitter Lisa M | $112,500 | -- | |
| Klawitter Kevin H | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klawitter Kevin H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,857 | $172,700 | $10,000 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $172,700 | $10,000 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $232,058 | $116,500 | $8,500 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,400 | $8,500 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,400 | $8,500 | $150,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $159,400 | $8,500 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map