W4720 Eagles Nest Ln Phillips, WI 54555
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4720 Eagles Nest Ln, Phillips, WI 54555 and is currently estimated at $305,500. W4720 Eagles Nest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and Phillips High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
William T William T
Bought by
Olson Gary A and Olson Jonas Carol
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Gary A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $414,800 | $132,500 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $207,700 | $67,100 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $207,700 | $67,100 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $121,600 | $67,100 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $121,600 | $67,100 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $84,700 | $67,100 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $84,700 | $67,100 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $84,700 | $67,100 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $84,400 | $66,800 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $84,400 | $66,800 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $84,400 | $66,800 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $84,400 | $66,800 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,400 | $66,800 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map