W4755 Pine St Vulcan, MI 49892
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $410,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W4755 Pine St, Vulcan, MI 49892 and is currently estimated at $186,467, approximately $258 per square foot. W4755 Pine St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Norway Elementary School, Vulcan Middle School, and Norway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $486 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $677 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $667 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $660 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map