W4778 Rock Rd Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $381,335 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4778 Rock Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $426,584. W4778 Rock Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School and St. Edward School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,696 | $241,300 | $48,200 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $241,300 | $48,200 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $241,300 | $48,200 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $176,000 | $34,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $176,000 | $34,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $176,000 | $34,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $176,000 | $34,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $176,000 | $34,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $176,000 | $34,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $188,000 | $30,300 | $157,700 |
| 2013 | $3,107 | $188,000 | $30,300 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map