W4801 County Road 358 Daggett, MI 49821
Estimated Value: $68,123 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W4801 County Road 358, Daggett, MI 49821 and is currently estimated at $151,781, approximately $125 per square foot. W4801 County Road 358 is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Rivard Lloyd R and Rivard Peggy L
Bought by
Brock Steven R and Brock Becky L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Finger Laura A
Bought by
Rivard Lloyd R and Rivard Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Guard Brent L and Guard Lin M
Bought by
Rivard Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Paulson Russel Everice Estate
Bought by
Guard Brent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Rivard Lloyd R | $30,000 | -- | |
| Rivard Laura A | -- | -- | |
| Guard Brent | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $28,700 | $2,000 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $649 | $27,100 | $2,000 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $249 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,800 | $24,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $249 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map