W4821 Dick Rd Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $580,891 - $739,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4821 Dick Rd, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $653,630. W4821 Dick Rd is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Selk Ervin E and Selk Carole L
Bought by
Selk Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selk Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $367,000 | $22,200 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $367,000 | $22,200 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $6,531 | $367,000 | $22,200 | $344,800 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $367,000 | $22,200 | $344,800 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $367,000 | $22,200 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $874 | $53,400 | $22,200 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $877 | $53,400 | $22,200 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $921 | $53,400 | $22,200 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $367,000 | $22,200 | $344,800 |
| 2015 | $7,302 | $397,500 | $22,200 | $375,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map