W4890 County Road C Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $304,976 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4890 County Road C, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $312,325. W4890 County Road C is a home with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Dziadosz Scott J
Bought by
Dziadosz Scott J and Th Debora K Dziadosz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziadosz Scott J | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,625 | $140,400 | $77,900 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $140,400 | $77,900 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $178,675 | $89,700 | $53,200 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,600 | $53,000 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,600 | $53,000 | $48,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,600 | $53,000 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map