W4898 County Rd E Dalton, WI 53926
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $836,260
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4898 County Rd E, Dalton, WI 53926 and is currently estimated at $665,753. W4898 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Pardeeville Elementary School, Pardeeville Middle School, and Pardeeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Paske Steven J
Bought by
Link Jeffery and Link Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Jeffery | $336,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,065 | $567,000 | $111,200 | $455,800 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $567,000 | $111,200 | $455,800 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $567,000 | $111,200 | $455,800 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $567,000 | $111,200 | $455,800 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $410,500 | $52,600 | $357,900 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $410,800 | $52,900 | $357,900 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $411,000 | $53,100 | $357,900 |
| 2018 | $6,701 | $409,900 | $52,000 | $357,900 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $409,700 | $51,800 | $357,900 |
| 2016 | $7,080 | $409,400 | $51,500 | $357,900 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $409,400 | $51,500 | $357,900 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $409,200 | $51,300 | $357,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map