W4935 State Highway 64 Elton, WI 54430
Estimated Value: $78,683 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4935 State Highway 64, Elton, WI 54430 and is currently estimated at $223,342. W4935 State Highway 64 is a home located in Langlade County with nearby schools including White Lake Elementary School, White Lake High School, and Evergreen Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Joseph D
Bought by
Lewis Kyle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kyle S | $4,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,100 | $2,600 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,700 | $1,600 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,700 | $1,600 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,700 | $1,600 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,700 | $1,600 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $13 | $13,700 | $3,600 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,700 | $3,600 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $40 | $13,700 | $3,600 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $27 | $13,700 | $3,600 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $48 | $13,700 | $3,600 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $47 | $13,700 | $3,600 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $87 | $17,700 | $4,000 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map