W4974 County Rd E Neshkoro, WI 54960
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4974 County Rd E, Neshkoro, WI 54960 and is currently estimated at $264,386. W4974 County Rd E is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Hopp Travis
Bought by
Hopp Travis and Hopp Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopp Travis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $197,600 | $38,200 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $197,600 | $38,200 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $197,600 | $38,200 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $197,600 | $38,200 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $80,500 | $17,300 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $80,500 | $17,300 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $80,500 | $17,300 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $80,500 | $17,300 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $80,500 | $17,300 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $80,500 | $17,300 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $80,500 | $17,300 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $991 | $67,200 | $17,300 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $67,200 | $17,300 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map