Estimated Value: $160,000 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5061 Herb Mitchell Rd, Irma, WI 54442 and is currently estimated at $276,977. W5061 Herb Mitchell Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $100,300 | $27,800 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $763 | $100,000 | $27,500 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $614 | $55,800 | $22,500 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $636 | $56,500 | $23,200 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $561 | $56,100 | $22,800 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $708 | $55,800 | $22,500 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $843 | $55,800 | $22,500 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $860 | $55,600 | $22,300 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map