W5084 Pine Creek Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $421,770 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5084 Pine Creek Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $475,923. W5084 Pine Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2024
Sold by
Baran Kimberly R
Bought by
Baran Family 2024 Trust Under Declaratio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baran Family 2024 Trust Under Declaratio | $372,800 | Kenneth Adam Piercey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $379,000 | $118,400 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $379,000 | $118,400 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,700 | $71,400 | $178,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $249,800 | $71,500 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map