W5138 Rock Rd Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5138 Rock Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $681,946. W5138 Rock Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,742 | $506,300 | $63,800 | $442,500 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $506,400 | $63,900 | $442,500 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $506,400 | $63,900 | $442,500 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $377,600 | $49,600 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $377,600 | $49,600 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $377,600 | $49,600 | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $377,600 | $49,600 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $377,600 | $49,600 | $328,000 |
| 2015 | $5,594 | $377,600 | $49,600 | $328,000 |
| 2014 | $6,679 | $448,600 | $45,900 | $402,700 |
| 2013 | $7,046 | $425,500 | $45,900 | $379,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map