W5179 Apache Dr Wild Rose, WI 54984
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5179 Apache Dr, Wild Rose, WI 54984 and is currently estimated at $312,234. W5179 Apache Dr is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Wild Rose High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $326,500 | $76,000 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,600 | $36,900 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map