W5189 Quarry Rd Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $380,615 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5189 Quarry Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $414,404. W5189 Quarry Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including North Greenville Elementary School, Hortonville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,268 | $268,300 | $36,800 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $268,300 | $36,800 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $268,300 | $36,800 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $203,800 | $26,900 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $203,800 | $26,900 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $203,800 | $26,900 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $203,800 | $26,900 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $203,800 | $26,900 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $203,800 | $26,900 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $191,700 | $24,100 | $167,600 |
| 2013 | $3,160 | $191,700 | $24,100 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map