W5285 County Road T Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $261,694 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5285 County Road T, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $342,924. W5285 County Road T is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Melrose-Mindoro Elementary School, Mindoro Elementary School, and Melrose-Mindoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Paisley Michael Lee
Bought by
Knoze Christopher Michael
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoze Christopher Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $159,800 | $10,700 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $159,800 | $10,700 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $159,800 | $10,700 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $159,800 | $10,700 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $159,800 | $10,700 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $124,400 | $8,700 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $124,400 | $8,700 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $124,400 | $8,700 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $124,400 | $8,700 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $124,400 | $8,700 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $640 | $44,100 | $8,700 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | $645 | $44,100 | $8,700 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map