W5435 Amy Ave Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $359,677 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5435 Amy Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $378,169, approximately $243 per square foot. W5435 Amy Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and New Directions Learning Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Ebben Christopher M and Ebben Margaret J
Bought by
Ristow Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,969
Outstanding Balance
$104,677
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ristow Kevin M | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ristow Kevin M | $154,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,710 | $196,100 | $44,300 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $196,100 | $44,300 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $196,100 | $44,300 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $196,100 | $44,300 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $196,100 | $44,300 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $196,100 | $44,300 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $167,000 | $44,300 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $167,000 | $44,300 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $167,000 | $44,300 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $167,000 | $44,300 | $122,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map