W5437 County Road A Black Creek, WI 54106
Estimated Value: $208,628 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5437 County Road A, Black Creek, WI 54106 and is currently estimated at $324,657. W5437 County Road A is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Biagini Saliete T
Bought by
Outagamie County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outagamie County | $2,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,397 | $91,800 | $45,200 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $91,700 | $45,100 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $91,600 | $45,000 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $91,900 | $45,300 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $81,500 | $34,500 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $81,500 | $34,500 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $81,700 | $34,700 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $81,700 | $34,700 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $81,700 | $34,700 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $81,700 | $34,700 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $93,100 | $50,900 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $93,100 | $50,900 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map