W5438 5th St E Necedah, WI 54646
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $583,375
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5438 5th St E, Necedah, WI 54646 and is currently estimated at $426,094. W5438 5th St E is a home with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $219,700 | $47,100 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $763 | $41,100 | $41,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $845 | $41,100 | $41,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $845 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map