W5535 Baker Rd Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $712,021
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5535 Baker Rd, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $670,674. W5535 Baker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Melrose-Mindoro Elementary School, Mindoro Elementary School, and Melrose-Mindoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Felland Judith S and The Raymond G & Maurine V Fell
Bought by
Garavalia Gary T and Garavalia Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garavalia Gary T | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $361,600 | $144,600 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $361,600 | $144,600 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $361,600 | $144,600 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $361,600 | $144,600 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $361,600 | $144,600 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $270,200 | $98,400 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $270,200 | $98,400 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map