W5583 Brandon Way Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $388,630 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5583 Brandon Way, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $403,158, approximately $250 per square foot. W5583 Brandon Way is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,881 | $228,900 | $43,600 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $228,900 | $43,600 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $228,900 | $43,600 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $228,900 | $43,600 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $228,900 | $43,600 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $228,900 | $43,600 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $188,900 | $43,600 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $188,900 | $43,600 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $188,900 | $43,600 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $188,900 | $43,600 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map