W5586 View St Sheldon, WI 54766
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $107,707
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5586 View St, Sheldon, WI 54766 and is currently estimated at $97,677, approximately $122 per square foot. W5586 View St is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Flambeau Elementary School, Flambeau Middle School, and Little Jump Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Cynor John R E Jm Ice L
Bought by
Lacasse Larry A and Lacasse Eloise F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Roloff Wesley R and Roloff Rose M
Bought by
Cynor John R and Cynor Janice L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacasse Larry A | $45,900 | -- | |
| Cynor John R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cynor John R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $67,300 | $5,000 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $472 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $416 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $421 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $424 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $499 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $460 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $463 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $538 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $557 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $899 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $780 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | $737 | $37,900 | $3,300 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map