W5589 Elk Ln Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $88,590 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5589 Elk Ln, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $156,148. W5589 Elk Ln is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Malisch Nancy E
Bought by
Weisensel Joshua R and Weisensel Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Malisch Frank L
Bought by
Malisch Nancy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisensel Joshua R | $68,000 | Tamara J Klawitter | |
| Malisch Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $961 | $68,500 | $39,000 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $814 | $68,500 | $39,000 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $992 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $829 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $885 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $854 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $835 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $874 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $829 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $113,278 | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,500 | $18,000 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map