W5684 River Rd Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $599,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,185
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5684 River Rd, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $464,678, approximately $111 per square foot. W5684 River Rd is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $202,400 | $3,600 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $178,200 | $3,600 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $169,200 | $169,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $157,900 | $157,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $159,000 | $159,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,300 | $153,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map