W5728 Lakeview Dr E Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $103,334 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5728 Lakeview Dr E, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $191,778. W5728 Lakeview Dr E is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,013 | $63,800 | $49,500 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $63,800 | $49,500 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $101,189 | $50,800 | $31,100 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,100 | $41,400 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,100 | $41,400 | $40,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,100 | $41,400 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map