W575 Rolefson Rd Rubicon, WI 53078
Estimated Value: $779,286 - $1,011,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W575 Rolefson Rd, Rubicon, WI 53078 and is currently estimated at $864,095. W575 Rolefson Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Stalter Richard C and Stalter Dorothy M
Bought by
Stalter Richard C and Dorothy Stalter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalter Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $621,100 | $152,700 | $468,400 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $620,800 | $152,400 | $468,400 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $376,900 | $113,500 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $377,100 | $113,700 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $377,100 | $113,700 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $377,600 | $114,200 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $377,200 | $113,800 | $263,400 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | $377,200 | $113,800 | $263,400 |
| 2017 | $6,162 | $377,200 | $113,800 | $263,400 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $377,200 | $113,800 | $263,400 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $377,200 | $113,800 | $263,400 |
| 2014 | $6,278 | $377,200 | $113,800 | $263,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map