W5819 Sweet William Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5819 Sweet William Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $412,204, approximately $275 per square foot. W5819 Sweet William Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Woodland Intermediate School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Berry Jason E and Berry Jody L
Bought by
Jason E Berry And Jody L Berry Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason E Berry And Jody L Berry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,891 | $229,600 | $51,000 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $229,600 | $51,000 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $229,600 | $51,000 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $217,900 | $51,000 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $217,900 | $51,000 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $217,900 | $51,000 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $173,500 | $44,100 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $173,500 | $44,100 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $173,500 | $44,100 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $173,500 | $44,100 | $129,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map