W5832 Fish Ct Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $224,852 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5832 Fish Ct, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $265,713. W5832 Fish Ct is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Bogdansky Jean
Bought by
Gade Robert L and Gade Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gade Robert L | $136,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,431 | $178,500 | $40,500 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $178,500 | $40,500 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $313,372 | $136,400 | $37,000 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,300 | $22,000 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,300 | $22,000 | $110,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,300 | $22,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map