W5849 County Road X Withee, WI 54498
Estimated Value: $192,066 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5849 County Road X, Withee, WI 54498 and is currently estimated at $194,033. W5849 County Road X is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $106,700 | $14,100 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $106,500 | $13,900 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $106,500 | $13,900 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $88,800 | $13,700 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $88,700 | $13,600 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $88,700 | $13,600 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $301 | $88,700 | $13,600 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $88,700 | $13,600 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,700 | $13,600 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $13,600 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,700 | $13,600 | $75,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,400 | $14,700 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map