W5850 13th St E Necedah, WI 54646
Estimated Value: $151,333 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5850 13th St E, Necedah, WI 54646 and is currently estimated at $198,833. W5850 13th St E is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Necedah Elementary School and Necedah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $94,900 | $26,500 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $1,554 | $94,900 | $26,500 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map