W5860 Blue Bonnet Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $474,579 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5860 Blue Bonnet Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $507,645, approximately $208 per square foot. W5860 Blue Bonnet Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Woodland Intermediate School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Holden Daniel J and Holden April K
Bought by
Roche Cody R and Roche Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Classic Homes Of Appleton Inc
Bought by
Holden Daniel J and Holden April K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,320
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Cody R | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Holden Daniel J | $272,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roche Cody R | $244,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Holden Daniel J | $218,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,139 | $303,300 | $50,900 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $303,300 | $50,900 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $303,300 | $50,900 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $303,300 | $50,900 | $252,400 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $303,300 | $50,900 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $303,300 | $50,900 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $5,265 | $269,900 | $43,800 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $269,900 | $43,800 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $269,900 | $43,800 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $269,900 | $43,800 | $226,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map