W5891 Ronnie Rd Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5891 Ronnie Rd, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $385,394. W5891 Ronnie Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Ronnie Owen J and Ronnie Gerald D
Bought by
Knox Properties Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Ronnie James O and Ronnie Eloda M
Bought by
Ronnie Owen J and Ronnie Gerald D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Properties Lc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronnie Owen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $163,700 | $91,800 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $163,700 | $91,800 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $163,700 | $91,800 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $163,700 | $91,800 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $163,700 | $91,800 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $122,200 | $59,300 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $122,200 | $59,300 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map