W5955 Sweet Pea Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $513,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,477
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5955 Sweet Pea Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $499,633, approximately $201 per square foot. W5955 Sweet Pea Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Woodland Intermediate School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Jon Huss Construction Corp
Bought by
Wagner Michael R and Wagner Jody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,732
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Hubs Of Darboy Llc
Bought by
Jon Huss Construction Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Michael R | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Jon Huss Construction Corp | $43,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Michael R | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,325 | $314,300 | $50,700 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $314,300 | $50,700 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $314,300 | $50,700 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $314,300 | $50,700 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $314,300 | $50,700 | $263,600 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $314,300 | $50,700 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $264,600 | $43,400 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $264,600 | $43,400 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $264,600 | $43,400 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $264,600 | $43,400 | $221,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map