W5988 Valley Ln Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5988 Valley Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $448,358, approximately $256 per square foot. W5988 Valley Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Wright Mark A
Bought by
Wright Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,375
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Tammy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Tammy L | $192,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,350 | $256,600 | $42,800 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $256,600 | $42,800 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $256,600 | $42,800 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $256,600 | $42,800 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $256,600 | $42,800 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $256,600 | $42,800 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $211,700 | $42,800 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $211,700 | $42,800 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $211,700 | $42,800 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $211,700 | $42,800 | $168,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map