W6033 State Road 29 River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $1,081,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6033 State Road 29, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $761,902. W6033 State Road 29 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Timothy G and Wilson Julie L
Bought by
Wilson Christopher M and Wilson Adam T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Christopher M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,241 | $60,300 | $60,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,120 | $553,500 | $30,300 | $523,200 |
| 2023 | $11,722 | $553,500 | $30,300 | $523,200 |
| 2022 | $10,272 | $553,500 | $30,300 | $523,200 |
| 2021 | $9,467 | $553,500 | $30,300 | $523,200 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $553,500 | $30,300 | $523,200 |
| 2019 | $8,896 | $553,500 | $30,300 | $523,200 |
| 2018 | $8,531 | $553,500 | $30,300 | $523,200 |
| 2017 | $8,719 | $508,200 | $30,300 | $477,900 |
| 2016 | $8,081 | $508,200 | $30,300 | $477,900 |
| 2015 | $8,198 | $508,200 | $30,300 | $477,900 |
| 2014 | $7,870 | $508,200 | $30,300 | $477,900 |
| 2013 | $8,455 | $485,500 | $30,300 | $455,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map