W607 Samuel St Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $68,421 - $138,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W607 Samuel St, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $114,355, approximately $116 per square foot. W607 Samuel St is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Sulk Tyler A
Bought by
Mcguire Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Castle Donald L
Bought by
Sulk Tyler Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Zona William and Zona Margaret
Bought by
Castle Donald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Robert | $22,000 | -- | |
| Sulk Tyler Alan | $25,000 | -- | |
| Castle Donald L | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $21,300 | $2,400 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $710 | $18,300 | $1,800 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $192 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $676 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $594 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map