W6072 Golden Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $389,190 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W6072 Golden Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $398,548, approximately $245 per square foot. W6072 Golden Ct is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,972 | $234,300 | $44,600 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $234,300 | $44,600 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $234,300 | $44,600 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $234,300 | $44,600 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $234,300 | $44,600 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $234,300 | $44,600 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $193,300 | $44,600 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $193,300 | $44,600 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $193,300 | $44,600 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $193,300 | $44,600 | $148,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map