W6076 Hearthstone Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W6076 Hearthstone Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $403,291, approximately $241 per square foot. W6076 Hearthstone Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Mirsberger Nicholas J and Mirsberger Vicki L
Bought by
Phelan Kenneth J and Phelan Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,188
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$348,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan Kenneth J | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelan Kenneth J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,692 | $217,700 | $43,500 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $217,700 | $43,500 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $217,700 | $43,500 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $217,700 | $43,500 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $217,700 | $43,500 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $217,700 | $43,500 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $179,600 | $43,500 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $179,600 | $43,500 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $179,600 | $43,500 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $179,600 | $43,500 | $136,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map