W6079 Cornflower Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $442,550 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W6079 Cornflower Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $458,388, approximately $222 per square foot. W6079 Cornflower Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Woodland Intermediate School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Raber John C and Raber Stacey B
Bought by
West Steven T and West Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,520
Outstanding Balance
$91,461
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Steven T | $216,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Steven T | $173,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,556 | $268,900 | $50,600 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $268,900 | $50,600 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $268,900 | $50,600 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $268,900 | $50,600 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $268,900 | $50,600 | $218,300 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $268,900 | $50,600 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $225,200 | $43,200 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $225,200 | $43,200 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $225,200 | $43,200 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $225,200 | $43,200 | $182,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map