W612 Cherry St Stoddard, WI 54658
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W612 Cherry St, Stoddard, WI 54658 and is currently estimated at $305,999. W612 Cherry St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Southern Bluffs Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Mchugh Michael Y
Bought by
Henderson Steven J and Turner Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,435
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Jorgensen Lon L and Jorgensen Michele J
Bought by
Mchugh Michael Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Steven J | $101,500 | None Available | |
| Mchugh Michael Y | $86,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Steven J | $96,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchugh Michael Y | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $262,300 | $8,400 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $161,600 | $8,400 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $161,600 | $8,400 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $161,600 | $8,400 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $161,600 | $8,400 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $161,600 | $8,400 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $142,700 | $13,500 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $142,700 | $13,500 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $142,700 | $13,500 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $142,700 | $13,500 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $142,700 | $13,500 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $142,700 | $13,500 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $2,999 | $142,700 | $13,500 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map