W6187 Pilgrim St Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6187 Pilgrim St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently priced at $305,000. W6187 Pilgrim St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Mcginley Brian J
Bought by
Braemer Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braemer Steven E | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,427 | $273,900 | $30,800 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $247,500 | $30,800 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $219,900 | $30,800 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $202,700 | $30,800 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $190,900 | $30,800 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $177,100 | $30,800 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $152,600 | $27,600 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $152,600 | $27,600 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $152,600 | $27,600 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $152,600 | $27,600 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | $2,613 | $148,400 | $27,600 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map