W6232 Harbor Lights Rd Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6232 Harbor Lights Rd, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently priced at $72,000. W6232 Harbor Lights Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Jerde Family Trust
Bought by
Berken Tony M and Berken Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Jerde Family Trust Dated July 7 2015
Bought by
Jerde Carl L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berken Tony M | $5,000 | Gotzmer Kris | |
| Jerde Carl L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,857 | $107,200 | $20,600 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $102,300 | $23,400 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $102,300 | $23,400 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $102,300 | $23,400 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,300 | $23,400 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,300 | $23,400 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $23,400 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map