Estimated Value: $275,000 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6285 Barrett Rd, Trego, WI 54888 and is currently estimated at $393,932. W6285 Barrett Rd is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $291,000 | $30,700 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $291,000 | $30,700 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $291,000 | $30,700 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $136,300 | $21,400 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $136,300 | $21,400 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $136,300 | $21,400 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $136,300 | $21,400 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $136,300 | $21,400 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $141,700 | $26,800 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $141,700 | $26,800 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $141,700 | $26,800 | $114,900 |
| 2012 | $1,845 | $141,700 | $26,800 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map