W6354 Forest Dr Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6354 Forest Dr, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $325,910. W6354 Forest Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Bridges Virtual Academy, and Merrill Adult Diploma Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $310,500 | $99,500 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $310,500 | $99,500 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $310,500 | $99,500 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,400 | $75,000 | $166,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,000 | $39,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map