W6360 Winesap Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $443,900 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6360 Winesap Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $482,475. W6360 Winesap Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Foegen Roger J and Foegen Pamela A
Bought by
Berg Dominick A and Berg Jaclyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,760
Outstanding Balance
$165,140
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Foegen Roger J and Foegen Pamela A
Bought by
Foegen Jennifer and Foegen Sarah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Dominick A | $239,700 | New Castle Title | |
| Foegen Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Dominick A | $191,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $261,300 | $45,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $261,300 | $45,000 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $261,300 | $45,000 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $261,300 | $45,000 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $261,300 | $45,000 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
| 2013 | $3,922 | $224,700 | $30,000 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map